1. Registration and Reception Committee
1. | CWRDM | Dr. Drissia T.K., Principal Scientist | Convener |
2. | KSCSTE | Dr. Sabarish K, Chief Scientist |
Co-Convener |
3. | KGC | Sri Prakash Kumar K., Assistant Professor, Dept of History |
Co-Convener |
4. | CWRDM | Dr. Anila Alex, Junior Scientist |
Member |
5. | CWRDM | Dr. Nithiya S., Junior Scientist |
Member |
6. | CWRDM | Dr. Manjula P., Junior Scientist |
Member |
7. | CWRDM | Sri. P.C. Rajeev, Technical Officer Gr.3 |
Member |
8. | KGC | Sri Suresh Kumar R., Assistant Professor, Dept of Statistics | Member |
9. | KGC | Sri Pramesh A., Assistant Professor, Dept. of Political Sciences |
Member |
10. | KSCSTE | Mr. Sunil S., ISD |
Member |
2. Technical Paper Evaluation & Technical Sessions Committee
1. | CWRDM | Dr. Surendran U., Principal Scientist |
Convener |
2. | KSCSTE | Dr. Sherrin B.M. Scientist |
Co-Convener |
3. | KSoM | Dr. Pranav Haridas, Assistant Professor | Member |
4. | MBGIPS | Dr. Manjula K M, Junior Scientist |
Member |
5. | JNTBGRI | Dr. K.K. Sabu, Principal Scientist |
Member |
6. | CWRDM | Dr. Resmi T R, Senior Scientist |
Member |
7. | CWRDM | Dr. Ashish Kumar Chaturvedi, Scientist |
Member |
8. | KGC | Dr. Pushpaletha P., Professor and Head, Dept of Chemistry | Member |
9. | KGC | Dr. Biju P., Assistant Professor, Dept of Botany |
Member |
10. | KGC | Dr. Renjith Pillai, Assistant Professor, Dept of Physics | Member |
3. Venue Arrangement Committee
1. | CWRDM | Dr. C.P. Priju, Senior Scientist |
Convener |
2. | KGC | Sri Arun Kumar R., Head, Dept of Mathematics |
Co-Convener |
3. | CWRDM | Er. Vivek B., Scientist |
Member |
4. | CWRDM | Er. Jainet P J, Scientist |
Member |
5. | CWRDM | Dr. Sarathjith M.C., Junior Scientist |
Member |
6. | CWRDM | Sri. Sasidharan Pallikudian, Technical Officer Gr.5 |
Member |
7. | CWRDM | Sri. Ajeesh N. Pillai, Technical Officer Gr.2 | Member |
8. | KGC | Dr. A. N. Manoharan, Dept of Geology |
Member |
9. | KGC | Dr. Vinayak M. V., Assistant Professor, Dept of Chemistry | Member |
10. | KGC | Sri Richu Mathew, Head, Dept of English |
Member |
4. Accommodation and Transportation
1. | CWRDM | Dr. Arun P R, Senior Scientist |
Convener |
2. | KSCSTE | Dr. Harinarayanan, P., Senior Principal Scientist | Co-Convener |
3. | KGC | Dr. Hasikh C., Assistant Professor, Dept of Arabic |
Co-Convener |
4. | CWRDM | Er. Prajith V., Junior Scientist |
Member |
5. | CWRDM | Sri. Sasidharan Pallikudian, Technical Officer Gr.5 |
Member |
6. | CWRDM | Sri. Chandran Kolappadan, Technical Assistant Gr.5 |
Member |
7. | KGC | Dr. Leena, Assistant Professor, Dept of English |
Member |
8. | KGC | Dr. Sahedudheen, Assistant Professor, Dept of Arabic |
Member |
9. | KGC | Dr. Radhakrishna N. Bellur, Asso. Professor, Dept of Kannada |
Member |
10. | KGC | Dr. Vedavathi S., Assistant Professor, Dept of Kannada |
Member |
11. | KSCSTE | Dr Ibrahim Bathis K., Project Scientist | Member |
5. Food and Refreshment Committee
1. |
CWRDM |
Er. Ihjas K., Junior Scientist |
Convener |
2. |
KGC |
Dr. Shibu Kumar P. L., Assistant Professor, Dept of Malayalam |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Santosh Onte, Junior Scientist |
Member |
4. |
CWRDM |
Sri. C.V. Pramod, Technical Officer Gr.2 |
Member |
5. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Abdu Rasheed T.P., Technical Assistant Gr.3 |
Member |
6. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Dinesh K.M., Section Officer Gr.1 |
Member |
7. |
KGC |
Sri Satheesh K. M. Librarian |
Member |
8. |
KGC |
Smt. Sujatha S., Head, Dept of Kannada |
Member |
9. |
KGC |
Dr. Rajeev U., Assistant Professor, Dept of Malayalam |
Member |
10. |
KGC |
Smt. Deepa K, Assistant Professor, Dept of History |
Member |
11 |
KSCSTE |
Mr. Bobby, Technical Officer |
Member |
6. Programme Committee
1. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Vijayakumar K. Principal Scientist |
Convener |
2. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Sarika, Senior Scientist |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Chinni V. Naga Kumar, Scientist |
Member |
4. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Smitha V.S, Junior Scientist |
Member |
5. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Sruthi K.V, Junior Scientist |
Member |
6. |
KGC |
Dr. A. L. Ananthapadmanabha, Vice Principal |
Member |
7 |
KSCSTE |
Shri. Jayakrishnan J.S., Project Fellow |
Member |
7. Focal Theme & Memorial Lecture Committee
1. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Binuja Thomas, Principal Scientist |
Convener |
2. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Resmi T R, Senior Scientist |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Jayasooryan K.K., Junior Scientist |
Member |
4. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Neethu B., Junior Scientist |
Member |
5. |
KSCSTE |
Smt. Priyanka Babu, Project Fellow |
Member |
8. Public Relations Committee
1. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Dipu S., Scientist |
Convener |
2. |
KGC |
Dr. Retheesh P. K., Assistant Professor, Dept of Economics |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Er. Dawn Emil Sebastian, Junior Scientist |
Member |
4. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Sudheesh M., Technical Officer Gr.3 |
Member |
5. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. B.S. Geetha, Scientist |
Member |
9. Publication Committee
1. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. C. Anilkumar, |
Convener |
2. |
MBGIPS |
Dr. Hareesh V S, |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Naveena K., |
Member |
4. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Magesh N.S, |
Member |
5. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Jaya Jacob, J |
Member |
10. Exhibition Committee
1. |
CWRDM |
Er. Ambili G.K., |
Convener |
2. |
MBGIPS |
Dr. N.S. Pradeep, |
Co-Convener |
3. |
KGC |
Dr. Mini P. V., |
Co-Convener |
4. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Sasidharan P., |
Member |
5. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Basil K., |
Member |
6. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Pramod N.V., |
Member |
7. |
MBGIPS |
Dr. Raghupati B, |
Member |
8. |
KGC |
Dr. Josekutty E. J., |
Member |
9. |
KGC |
Dr. Ashalatha C. K., |
Member |
10. |
KGC |
Dr. Jubeesh M. K., |
Member |
11. PG Student Interaction Session & Children’s Science Congress Committee
1. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Celine George, |
Convener |
2. |
KSCSTE |
Dr. Siju R., |
Co-Convener |
3. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Renjith K.R, |
Member |
4. |
CWRDM |
Dr. Thenmozhi M., |
Member |
5. |
KSoM |
Dr. P Akhilesh, |
Member |
6 |
KGC |
Dr. Keerthi Mohan, |
Member |
7 |
KGC |
Dr. Anjana George, |
Member |
8 |
NCSC |
Smt. Susmitha TM, |
Member |
12. Finance Committee
1. |
CWRDM |
Registrar |
Convener |
2. |
KSCSTE |
Sri. Sunil Kumar T S, Section Officer Finance |
Co-Convener |
3. |
KSCSTE |
Smt. Raseena. V., Assistant |
Member |
4. |
KSCSTE |
Smt. Keerthy, Assistant |
Member |
5. |
CWRDM |
Smt. Zeenath N. K., Assistant Registrar Gr. 1 |
Member |
6. |
CWRDM |
Sri. Siju V., Assistant Gr.2 |
Member |